| Post here ur TOP 10 animes | |
|
+40Tomoe Ky-Kiske Da_Box Burrighto xingha reiya buldog22 Fainche jomy222 Mikoto Misaka utok boytitan2 Chuzard polarburr digispirit Snelgrove™ FullThrottle Yuippe Kitouski JanneG j35476 Flyte XX omar1ofg megaboredom papzicola Evilsmilez RunOrDie Tatarigami Jermatoo Kero FuG ShadeZ Andaros Au Contraire Shin Majin Ichijo Feign cloudkai Sash/a/ Kasane_Teto 44 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 2:12 am | |
| here are "MY TOP 10 ANIME SERIES I EVER WATCHED" 10. Minami-Ke [this series was so funny that i couldn't stop laughing] 9.Tales of the Abyss [i like the flow of the story of this and i like Mystearica ] 8.Death Note [one of the best psychological genre ever made] 7.Needless [this one is one of my favor8 series that makes me laugh and want to kick some ass] 6.Baka to Test to Shoukanjou [full of idiocy that makes u laugh a lot for sure] 5.Asura Cryin [this anime was cool best mech series i ever saw] 4.To Aru Majutsu No Index [this anime never fails to giv me an excitement and laughter] 3.Code Geass [cool plot, cool mechs, cool characters, cool and hot girls, and most of ol the ending was epic sad] 2.Angel Beats [best drama anime series the ending was so sad that i can't sleep when i finished the series] 1.Fate Stay Night [Best Action anime i ever saw especially on the movie one] i want to add the D.Gray-Man but i don't know wat i should remove... u can say that my taste was bad,gay or whatever u want to say.... but guys remember it's based on my taste and my opinion... | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 2:40 am | |
| 10. Clannad 9. Ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai 8. Railgun 7. Bakuman 6. Haruhi 5. Spice and Wolf 4. Black Rock Shooter 3. Baka To Test to Shoukanjuu 2. Durarara 1. Angel Beats! |
|
| |
Sash/a/ Newbie
Posts : 55 Join date : 2010-11-02 Age : 29
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:09 am | |
| - Kasane_Teto wrote:
- here are "MY TOP 10 ANIME SERIES I EVER WATCHED"
10. Minami-Ke [this series was so funny that i couldn't stop laughing]
9.Tales of the Abyss [i like the flow of the story of this and i like Mystearica ]
8.Death Note [one of the best psychological genre ever made]
7.Needless [this one is one of my favor8 series that makes me laugh and want to kick some ass]
6.Baka to Test to Shoukanjou [full of idiocy that makes u laugh a lot for sure]
5.Asura Cryin [this anime was cool best mech series i ever saw]
4.To Aru Majutsu No Index [this anime never fails to giv me an excitement and laughter]
3.Code Geass [cool plot, cool mechs, cool characters, cool and hot girls, and most of ol the ending was epic sad]
2.Angel Beats [best drama anime series the ending was so sad that i can't sleep when i finished the series]
1.Fate Stay Night [Best Action anime i ever saw especially on the movie one]
i want to add the D.Gray-Man but i don't know wat i should remove...
u can say that my taste was bad,gay or whatever u want to say.... but guys remember it's based on my taste and my opinion...
[b] GOD TASTE | |
|
| |
Sash/a/ Newbie
Posts : 55 Join date : 2010-11-02 Age : 29
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:10 am | |
| - sunjae429 wrote:
- 10. Clannad
9. Ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai 8. Railgun 7. Bakuman 6. Haruhi 5. Spice and Wolf 4. Black Rock Shooter 3. Baka To Test to Shoukanjuu 2. Durarara 1. Angel Beats! This is a joke, right? | |
|
| |
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:49 am | |
| - sunjae429 wrote:
- 10. Clannad
9. Ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai 8. Railgun 7. Bakuman 6. Haruhi 5. Spice and Wolf 4. Black Rock Shooter 3. Baka To Test to Shoukanjuu 2. Durarara 1. Angel Beats! u really are an Angel Beats lover... btw i cant understand the plot of durara so i got stuck on episode 13.... so can someone tell me if wat was the story about... | |
|
| |
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:50 am | |
| - Sash/a/ wrote:
- GOD TASTE
tnx | |
|
| |
cloudkai Newcomer
Posts : 13 Join date : 2010-11-09 Age : 30
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 5:18 am | |
| 10. Katanagatari 9. Code Geass 8. Haruhi 7. Seitokai no Ichizon 6. Bakemonogatari 5. Durarara!! 4. ToraDora 3. True Tears 2. Eve no Jikan 1. Lucky Star | |
|
| |
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 5:38 am | |
| - cloudkai wrote:
- 10. Katanagatari
9. Code Geass 8. Haruhi 7. Seitokai no Ichizon 6. Bakemonogatari 5. Durarara!! 4. ToraDora 3. True Tears 2. Eve no Jikan 1. Lucky Star jesus crisis! oh my gawd! wer did u watch eve no jikan? can u post the link here... | |
|
| |
cloudkai Newcomer
Posts : 13 Join date : 2010-11-09 Age : 30
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 6:15 am | |
| - Kasane_Teto wrote:
- wer did u watch eve no jikan?
can u post the link here... Uhh I torrented the entire thing. Not sure if sending .torrent files are allowed in here though... If you like Eve no Jikan then I suggest you try Mizu no Kotoba (Aquatic Language) and Pale Cocoon; they're by the same director. | |
|
| |
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 6:55 am | |
| - cloudkai wrote:
- Uhh I torrented the entire thing. Not sure if sending .torrent files are allowed in here though...
If you like Eve no Jikan then I suggest you try Mizu no Kotoba (Aquatic Language) and Pale Cocoon; they're by the same director. oh i guess i should torrent it too... but torrent DL's took so long b4 i finish ol of em... anyways tnx... i can watch more animes while w8ng on 3rd beta... | |
|
| |
Feign Ace Poster
Posts : 1265 Join date : 2010-06-24 Age : 42 Location : Elsewhere
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 9:37 am | |
| 10. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagaan 9. Boogypop Phantom 8. Neia_7 7. Black Rock Shooter 6. Spice and Wolf 5. Kino's Journey 4. Cowboy Bebop 3. Serial Experiments Lain 2. Key the Metal Idol 1. Haibane Renmei
The word you're probably looking for is 'Eclectic'.
Note: I'm only including series in this... Otherwise, the thing would be dominated by Miyazaki films, and also would include Akira. | |
|
| |
Ichijo Regular Poster
Posts : 175 Join date : 2010-10-11
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 12:44 pm | |
| In no particular order. Diebuster TTGL Kiddy Grade Solty Rei Heroic Age Banner of the Stars Black Rock Shooter Excel Saga The Third: The Girl With the Blue Eye Kara no Kyoukai
| |
|
| |
Shin Majin Regular Poster
Posts : 104 Join date : 2010-09-27 Age : 34
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:53 pm | |
| 1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 2. Yatterman 2008 3. Yuusha-ou Gaogaigar 4. Code Geass 5. G Gundam 6. Shin Mazinger Z no Hen 7. Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu! 8. Shinkon Gattai Godannar 9. Tekkaman Blade 10. Overman King Gainer
| |
|
| |
Au Contraire Newcomer
Posts : 1 Join date : 2010-11-15 Age : 33 Location : My House
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 9:30 pm | |
| Neon Genesis Evangelion Katanagatari Drrr! Angel Beats! Gantz Welcome to the NHK Code Geass Gurren Lagann Raildex Legend Of Galactic Heroes there is no way i can rank all of these. | |
|
| |
Feign Ace Poster
Posts : 1265 Join date : 2010-06-24 Age : 42 Location : Elsewhere
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 10:07 pm | |
| - Shin Majin wrote:
- 1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
2. Yatterman 2008 3. Yuusha-ou Gaogaigar 4. Code Geass 5. G Gundam 6. Shin Mazinger Z no Hen 7. Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu! 8. Shinkon Gattai Godannar 9. Tekkaman Blade 10. Overman King Gainer My god... It's full of GAR. Really, II think you win the manliest list in the thread. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Nov 15, 2010 10:13 pm | |
| - Kasane_Teto wrote:
u really are an Angel Beats lover...
btw i cant understand the plot of durara so i got stuck on episode 13....
so can someone tell me if wat was the story about...
Orihara is planning to cause chaos in Ikebukuro, so he can force Celty's head to wake up, but then, some unexpected stuff occur, eg Sonohara being the Slasher, and it ends up with just a small brawl between the Dollars and the Yellow scarves. - Sash/a/ wrote:
This is a joke, right? From a guy who looks at the hentai doujinshi of anime, then comments on it, i take it as a compliment. |
|
| |
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Tue Nov 16, 2010 12:04 am | |
| - sunjae429 wrote:
- Orihara is planning to cause chaos in Ikebukuro, so he can force Celty's head to wake up, but then, some unexpected stuff occur, eg Sonohara being the Slasher, and it ends up with just a small brawl between the Dollars and the Yellow scarves.
ok tnx... i'll re-watch it from the start... | |
|
| |
Feign Ace Poster
Posts : 1265 Join date : 2010-06-24 Age : 42 Location : Elsewhere
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Tue Nov 16, 2010 9:34 am | |
| - sunjae429 wrote:
- Sash/a/ wrote:
- This is a joke, right?
From a guy who looks at the hentai doujinshi of anime, then comments on it, i take it as a compliment. Considering your top 10 contained many of the same anime that were in the top 10 list that he considered god tier, I had concluded that you were getting trolled. You seem to have handled it much better this time than before. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Nov 17, 2010 1:28 am | |
| - Feign wrote:
- sunjae429 wrote:
- Sash/a/ wrote:
- This is a joke, right?
From a guy who looks at the hentai doujinshi of anime, then comments on it, i take it as a compliment. Considering your top 10 contained many of the same anime that were in the top 10 list that he considered god tier, I had concluded that you were getting trolled. You seem to have handled it much better this time than before. I realised it after i posted that. |
|
| |
Andaros Regular Poster
Posts : 425 Join date : 2010-07-11
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Nov 21, 2010 8:38 am | |
| I'll have to think a bit before i can answer what my top 10 list is, there's just soo many good anime/manga out there. For the Guys who liked Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann I had a love hate relationship with that show, loved it until they did what they did to Simon and Nia. - Spoiler:
I can't forgive anyone who would make a character just disappear like that. . . AT LEAST KILL HER OFF PROPERLY NOT JUST DISAPPEAR WITH NO TRACE!!!! (bad choice of wording, not sure how to say how she disappeared.) I mean, good grief at least let the guy bury her and have some closure!
| |
|
| |
Kasane_Teto Adept Poster
Posts : 586 Join date : 2010-10-18 Age : 30 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Nov 21, 2010 7:55 pm | |
| - Andaros wrote:
- I'll have to think a bit before i can answer what my top 10 list is, there's just soo many good anime/manga out there. For the Guys who liked Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann I had a love hate relationship with that show, loved it until they did what they did to Simon and Nia.
- Spoiler:
I can't forgive anyone who would make a character just disappear like that. . . AT LEAST KILL HER OFF PROPERLY NOT JUST DISAPPEAR WITH NO TRACE!!!! (bad choice of wording, not sure how to say how she disappeared.) I mean, good grief at least let the guy bury her and have some closure!
so u mean u hate the mystery ending of it? btw i just watch the half of gurren lagann... did u already watch the ova's of it? | |
|
| |
Andaros Regular Poster
Posts : 425 Join date : 2010-07-11
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Nov 21, 2010 8:56 pm | |
| - Kasane_Teto wrote:
- Andaros wrote:
- I'll have to think a bit before i can answer what my top 10 list is, there's just soo many good anime/manga out there. For the Guys who liked Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann I had a love hate relationship with that show, loved it until they did what they did to Simon and Nia.
- Spoiler:
I can't forgive anyone who would make a character just disappear like that. . . AT LEAST KILL HER OFF PROPERLY NOT JUST DISAPPEAR WITH NO TRACE!!!! (bad choice of wording, not sure how to say how she disappeared.) I mean, good grief at least let the guy bury her and have some closure!
so u mean u hate the mystery ending of it? btw i just watch the half of gurren lagann... did u already watch the ova's of it? watched everything . . . I think, will look up the OVAs and make sure I'm correct on this, if I haven't and they fixed that issue I'll be happy to say I fully loved the show again. . . | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Nov 21, 2010 11:32 pm | |
| Just putting this here...
Angel Beats! OVA
Coming Dec22nd |
|
| |
Andaros Regular Poster
Posts : 425 Join date : 2010-07-11
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Nov 21, 2010 11:59 pm | |
| - Andaros wrote:
- Kasane_Teto wrote:
- Andaros wrote:
- I'll have to think a bit before i can answer what my top 10 list is, there's just soo many good anime/manga out there. For the Guys who liked Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann I had a love hate relationship with that show, loved it until they did what they did to Simon and Nia.
- Spoiler:
I can't forgive anyone who would make a character just disappear like that. . . AT LEAST KILL HER OFF PROPERLY NOT JUST DISAPPEAR WITH NO TRACE!!!! (bad choice of wording, not sure how to say how she disappeared.) I mean, good grief at least let the guy bury her and have some closure!
so u mean u hate the mystery ending of it? btw i just watch the half of gurren lagann... did u already watch the ova's of it? watched everything . . . I think, will look up the OVAs and make sure I'm correct on this, if I haven't and they fixed that issue I'll be happy to say I fully loved the show again. . . nope, they didn't address it, I still hate the Fing final ending! | |
|
| |
FuG ShadeZ Newbie
Posts : 79 Join date : 2010-11-29 Age : 29 Location : Spike City :)
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Dec 01, 2010 4:40 pm | |
| Hmm, My ten favorites are:
1. CLANNAD (afterstory included) It's just so good T.T
2. Kanon 2006 I would say almost as good as CLANNAD :3
3. Angel Beats! I love Key's works :3
4. ToraDora Just because.
5. Higurashi no naku koro ni (all seasons) I dunno why, but the story appealed to me.
6. Seitokai Yakuindomo Funny as hell.
7. Baka to test to Shokanjuu Still waiting on season 2...
8. K-On! (both seasons) GIITAAAH!
9. Kannagi Really, really weird plot. But I like it.
10. Haruhi (all seasons) Hmm, don't know the reason behind this one, but I just liked it :3 | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes | |
| |
|
| |
| Post here ur TOP 10 animes | |
|