| Favourite animes~ | |
|
+7MaltaElvoret revenge koruzagi 113Kyote werty16 Ryoma *Snow* 11 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
*Snow* Newbie
Posts : 77 Join date : 2010-09-22 Age : 28 Location : Singapore
| Subject: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 7:04 am | |
| Share your favourite anime here guys! <3
For me, it's Angel Beats! by Key
Pretty much an epic and sad story, made me shed quite alot of tears *-*
I'll recommend for everyone to watch it! | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 8:00 am | |
| My best anime ranking would be 1. Angel Beats! 2. Black Rock Shooter OVA 3. Clannad 4. Toradora 5. Baka to test to shoukanjuu |
|
| |
*Snow* Newbie
Posts : 77 Join date : 2010-09-22 Age : 28 Location : Singapore
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 8:01 am | |
| Clannad made me cry as well Angel beats, no exception Toradora is a good show.. Baka to test is just... XD HIDEYOSHI! I didn't really like the BRS OVA.. kinda ruined my its impression in my mind.. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 8:15 am | |
| Lol hideyoshi is my hero XD and BRS yes it was pretty bad for first but I hope it improves.... After all I waited a extra4 months for it |
|
| |
*Snow* Newbie
Posts : 77 Join date : 2010-09-22 Age : 28 Location : Singapore
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 8:26 am | |
| I guess so... I have the DVD right here with me though | |
|
| |
Ryoma Newbie
Posts : 43 Join date : 2010-07-27 Age : 37 Location : out of nowhere
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 11:10 am | |
| kino's Journey would be my choice for more recent ones i quite liked Asobi no ikuyo XD | |
|
| |
*Snow* Newbie
Posts : 77 Join date : 2010-09-22 Age : 28 Location : Singapore
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 11:35 am | |
| Hmm.. asobi ni iku yo ...
Too booby for me I guess.. x_x | |
|
| |
werty16 Regular Poster
Posts : 224 Join date : 2010-07-04 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 2:39 pm | |
| i dont actually have anime that i defenetly like more than any others usually its i like or just dont like the anime but for sum reason when sum 1 asks me then Ghost In The Shell is the first 1 that comes to mind | |
|
| |
113Kyote Regular Poster
Posts : 176 Join date : 2010-09-17 Age : 28 Location : Inside a TV
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 3:03 pm | |
| I can't name a favorite off the top of my head but I'm currently watching High School of the dead and Its definitely up there in the animes I enjoy. However there is ALOT of fan service | |
|
| |
*Snow* Newbie
Posts : 77 Join date : 2010-09-22 Age : 28 Location : Singapore
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Sep 22, 2010 6:47 pm | |
| High school of the dead is.... too eechi o__o | |
|
| |
koruzagi Newcomer
Posts : 16 Join date : 2010-09-17 Age : 31 Location : Somewhere bright and blue.
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Thu Sep 23, 2010 2:10 pm | |
| Can't say I have a particular favorite. Just recently got back into anime. Although I guess Vampire Hunter D usually comes to mind (followed up by Evangelion, Aira, and Ghost in the Shell). Probably because it was the first anime I saw back then. | |
|
| |
*Snow* Newbie
Posts : 77 Join date : 2010-09-22 Age : 28 Location : Singapore
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Fri Sep 24, 2010 11:08 am | |
| Eva is a good anime...
Truly EPIC (Y) | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Sat Sep 25, 2010 12:05 pm | |
| My favorite would be, Bleach, Code Geass, and Durarara!!
|
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Sat Sep 25, 2010 6:43 pm | |
| - *Snow* wrote:
- High school of the dead is.... too eechi o__o
I know eh, ecchi and horror are not really supposed to go together, but somehow in hsotd it sorta works out... lol ep 5 a korean actor gets sniped XD |
|
| |
revenge Newcomer
Posts : 14 Join date : 2010-09-25
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Sun Sep 26, 2010 1:21 am | |
| my favourite anime's would be zero no tsukaima, angel beats, clannad, air, and jigoku shoujo
forgot to add mitsudomoe lol | |
|
| |
MaltaElvoret Newcomer
Posts : 19 Join date : 2010-10-27 Age : 34 Location : Between here and there
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Oct 27, 2010 8:00 pm | |
| My favorites are Serial Experiments Lain, Digimon (any season before 4) .hack//sign and Needless | |
|
| |
Courius Betrayed Abbey
Posts : 935 Join date : 2010-10-27 Age : 48 Location : Somewhere flying
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Wed Oct 27, 2010 11:01 pm | |
| mine Fav is Nanoha , all of em... | |
|
| |
Hyoka Gaming Molcars
Posts : 4996 Join date : 2010-06-18 Age : 25
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Thu Oct 28, 2010 12:55 am | |
| - Courius wrote:
- mine Fav is Nanoha , all of em...
You remind me of my Takamachi Nanoha crimrose. You can find a pic on the official english site photos of OBT1. | |
|
| |
YoungOffender Newcomer
Posts : 1 Join date : 2010-10-28 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Fri Oct 29, 2010 1:11 am | |
| well i dont have any faves... as long it has a good story or even just random plots per episode, those with wacky humor and also Moe is okay for me...but not so much...and...some ecchi stuff and of course...Fan service but also...not so much XD currently watching Shinryaku Ika Musume, Motto to Love Ru, Iron man , and Arakawa under the bridge 2 can anyone suggest an "action packed" series out there? be it violent or Gory | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Fri Oct 29, 2010 3:36 am | |
| |
|
| |
ironpen27 Regular Poster
Posts : 291 Join date : 2010-09-26 Age : 34 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ Sat Oct 30, 2010 1:21 am | |
| | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Favourite animes~ | |
| |
|
| |
| Favourite animes~ | |
|