| Post here ur TOP 10 animes | |
|
+40Tomoe Ky-Kiske Da_Box Burrighto xingha reiya buldog22 Fainche jomy222 Mikoto Misaka utok boytitan2 Chuzard polarburr digispirit Snelgrove™ FullThrottle Yuippe Kitouski JanneG j35476 Flyte XX omar1ofg megaboredom papzicola Evilsmilez RunOrDie Tatarigami Jermatoo Kero FuG ShadeZ Andaros Au Contraire Shin Majin Ichijo Feign cloudkai Sash/a/ Kasane_Teto 44 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
Chuzard Newbie
Posts : 27 Join date : 2011-01-11
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Jan 12, 2011 3:33 pm | |
| I guess I can be considered "chemically imbalanced" for liking Elfen Lied.
The anime I liked best must have been Full Metal Panic. The first two seasons were meh, but the third "Fumoffu" was hilarious. | |
|
| |
FuG ShadeZ Newbie
Posts : 79 Join date : 2010-11-29 Age : 29 Location : Spike City :)
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Jan 12, 2011 4:01 pm | |
| - FullThrottle wrote:
- 1. Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuutsu
2. Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuutsu
3. Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuutsu
4. Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuutsu
5. Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuutsu . . . .
ya I don't feel like listing this 10 times over.
I rarely keep up with much outside of this. Have you seen the movie? | |
|
| |
boytitan2 Fishell
Posts : 8639 Join date : 2010-12-23 Age : 31 Location : Buffalo NewYork
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Jan 17, 2011 9:28 pm | |
| - Feign wrote:
- Shin Majin wrote:
- 1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
2. Yatterman 2008 3. Yuusha-ou Gaogaigar 4. Code Geass 5. G Gundam 6. Shin Mazinger Z no Hen 7. Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu! 8. Shinkon Gattai Godannar 9. Tekkaman Blade 10. Overman King Gainer My god... It's full of GAR.
Really, II think you win the manliest list in the thread. WRRROOONNGGG!!!!! fist of the north star alll of em even the one about raoh especially da ovas Akira its a movie but so wat Hellsing Elfen lied Samurai X last ova =fail ending enver happend 2 me Gantz ecept terrible ending love da manga tho GUYVER FUUUUCCKK YYYYAAA one of da longest lasting mangas 2 double fuck yaa 3 different animes MEGA FUCK YAA unxspectedly BLOOD FUCCCKKKK YAAA AIR GEAR KOGASUASUMARU KILL EM DEAD DEATH NOTE I AM JUSTICE CODE GEASS damit I wana post more like wing gundam ronin warriors cause of nastalgia Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team/Miller's Report also give me my manliest anime list award ^__^ | |
|
| |
boytitan2 Fishell
Posts : 8639 Join date : 2010-12-23 Age : 31 Location : Buffalo NewYork
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Jan 17, 2011 9:30 pm | |
| - Ichijo wrote:
- In no particular order.
Diebuster TTGL Kiddy Grade Solty Rei Heroic Age Banner of the Stars Black Rock Shooter Excel Saga The Third: The Girl With the Blue Eye Kara no Kyoukai
Heroic age is fucking awsome more ppl should watch great story and only anime I could think of with better animations was vandreds space battles | |
|
| |
FullThrottle Adept Poster
Posts : 799 Join date : 2010-11-19 Location : 京都、日本
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Tue Jan 18, 2011 12:16 am | |
| - FuG ShadeZ wrote:
- Have you seen the movie?
ya, I saw the cam rip, loved it. | |
|
| |
utok Regular Poster
Posts : 300 Join date : 2010-08-09 Location : A boring place
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Tue Jan 18, 2011 1:22 am | |
| Since I'm bored I might as well post mine. In no particular order besides the first one 1. Mahoraba 2. Astro Fighter Sunred 3. Gyagu Manga Biyori (dunno if this counts as anime) 4. Azumanga Daioh 5. Pani Poni Dash 6. LoGH 7. Seitokai no Ichizon 8. Cromartie High School 9. Sister Princess 10. Princess Tutu
I don't think I see any of these in the lists yet either | |
|
| |
FullThrottle Adept Poster
Posts : 799 Join date : 2010-11-19 Location : 京都、日本
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Tue Jan 18, 2011 1:25 am | |
| - utok wrote:
4. Azumanga Daioh
*High fives* Azuma is a fucking genius. | |
|
| |
Mikoto Misaka Newbie
Posts : 99 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 31 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Tue Jan 18, 2011 7:31 pm | |
| Here's mine...not arranged from best to awesome 1.Chobits 2.Chibi Vampire 3.IS Infinite Stratos 4.Negima 5.Toaru Kagaku no Railgun 6.Toaru Majutsu no Index 7.Law of Ueki 8.Vampire Knight 9.FMA 10.Rosario+Vampire | |
|
| |
jomy222 Newcomer
Posts : 2 Join date : 2011-01-26 Age : 29 Location : Philippines
| Subject: My Best 10 List of Anime Wed Jan 26, 2011 4:55 pm | |
| 10. Kanon 9. Clannad 8. KissXSis 7. B gata H kei 6. HighSchool of the Dead 5. IS-Infinite Stratos 4. Freezing 3. Asura Cryin 2. Baka to Test Shoukanjuu 1. Angel Beats!
| |
|
| |
Fainche Regular Poster
Posts : 465 Join date : 2011-01-13 Age : 32
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Thu Jan 27, 2011 5:37 am | |
| Let's see..
10.chobits 9. HOTD 8. neon genesis evangelion 7. Elfen lied 6. yamato nadeshiko 5. sayonara zetsubou sensei 4. PSG 3. jigoku shojou 2. hayate no gotoku 1.ranma 1/2
random order. ^^, | |
|
| |
buldog22 Regular Poster
Posts : 352 Join date : 2011-01-22 Age : 31 Location : My House
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Thu Jan 27, 2011 8:50 pm | |
| 11: Pokémon - Started to watch these series as a lil' kid, still watching it because it's the only anime show on Dutch Cable television. and because I can't count to twelve yet.... YET!10: Bakuman - I started to watch it, now I can't stop 9: Shinryaku! Ika musume - Just so funny and cute and weird at the same time. it gives me a good laugh . Degeso! 8: Dragonball Z - First anime I've ever seen, still watching the Dragonball series. 7: K-On!! (+ 2nd season)- Like the music and random fun 6: Infinite Stratos - Like the moe mecha theme :3 5: Tegami Bachi(+ Reverse) - I think this place is just deserved for this anime, i like it. 4: Fairy Tail - Happy is just the best anime character ever. 3: Full metal alchemist (+brotherhood) - only anime that actually ever brought a tear on my face. 2: Naruto Shippuuden - Like the ninja theme and the awesome battles. 1: Bleach - Just random awesomeness. | |
|
| |
reiya Adept Poster
Posts : 844 Join date : 2011-01-26 Location : -
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Fri Jan 28, 2011 9:30 am | |
| like the other guy who did this. i have too many favourites to list. will just type everything down..
AIR TV (and movies) Kanon (2002/2006 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 2002/2006 end_of_the_skype_highlighting) Clannad Angel Beats School Rumble Code Geass 1 + 2 Card Captor Sakura Love Hina Negima Rozen Maiden Chobits Sailor Moon Akazukin Cha Cha Ranma 1/2 DBZ (the oldest ones) Shakugan no Shana (ovas and movies) Index Railgun Wagaya Oinari-sama Evangelion Gundam Wing (and ova) Fate/Stay Night Oreimouto Bakatest Occult Academy Panty and Stocking Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Umineko no Naku Koro ni Bakemonogatari TTGL Mahou Shojou Lyrical Nanoha (As, Strikers, movie) Shion no Ou Mitsudomoe Kodomo no Jikan Eve no Jikan Ah! My Goddess The young files of detective Kindaichi Setokai no ichizon Toradora Nodame Working!! Sumomomomomomo Mahoraba Mahoromantic Pani Poni Dash Comic Party (Revolution as well) Slayers (ALL SEASONS) Azumanga Daioh Arakawa Under the Bridge (both seasons) Genshiken (both seasons) Hayate no Gotoku REC Zero no Tsukaima Akikan Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 Baccano CAANAN Suzumiya Haruhi Flame of RECCA Samurai X (everything) D.N.Angel Fruits Basket Fist of the North Star something something WATARU (the beginning of SD ROBOTS) Macross Frontier CLAMP School Detectives XXXHolic Ragnarok Online the Animation HOTD *All this seasons anime* All of Studio Ghibli's works Byousoku 5cm The Girl Who Leapt Through Time And MANY MANY MORE which i cannot remember now...
also lastly if anyone asked...
THERE IS NO TSUKIHIME ANIME. THERE IS NONE OF THERE. IT NEVER EXISTED. THERE IS NO SUCH ANIME | |
|
| |
xingha Newcomer
Posts : 6 Join date : 2011-02-10
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Thu Feb 10, 2011 5:52 pm | |
| No orders: (1) Card Captor Sakura - aside from being a very excellent anime during its airing era, there is no totally viewer restriction (no nudity or bloody violence), nice for both children and adult viewers (its only the Li Syaoran's gay-like matter on the story would be a bit strange for kids) (2) Clannad After Story - what only i don't like is about the drawing, all girls same alike with only differentiated on hair color and design, obviously the char designer is same with Kanon, nevertheless, its a tear-dropping anime (3) Code Geass - the battle of intelligence is awesome (4) The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - the arrangement of rumbled episode is nice, you wont get lost from the story, nice protagonist i found her very interesting (5) Toradora - no wonder why Taiga Aisaka once won in the Samoe Tournament, its the best comedy romance anime i watched in my life, the primary guys there you wont find them attractive, ah! both tsundere seiyu Yui Horie and Rei Kugiyama joined hands to give you a magnificent show, the bad part need to be cut on this anime is how they portray Taiga and his father in the anime (6) Death Note - i do not like the drawing so i only watched the movies of it, i found it very excellent as well no wonder this is also in top 10, the battle of intelligence is similar to Code Geass (7) Cowboy Bebop - mostly in serious atmosphere and less jokes plus you wont be liking its average drawing and unattractive leading male chars, i thought this is a crappy anime but after i watched few episodes, its spice-of-life contents is awesome ( Naruto Shipudden - episodes with no battles and mostly talks plus the fillers are the disappointing parts of this famous anime, for me, this is still better than One Piece and Bleach (9) School Rumble - no doubt this will make you laugh, they got unique chars like Harima (i just dont know if u found a gangster like him nowadays, he beats by a grader when it comes to confession) and Hanai (honesty), its 3rd season is a very big disappointment (10) Neon Genesis Evangelion - drawing is obviously saying its an anime of year 1995 or around like that but you can find it very interesting Other anime that i watched (not all): Kaleido Star Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha (including A's and StrikersS) Kiddy Grade Kiddy Girl-and (or Kiddy Grade 2) Minami-ke (1 to 3) K-On (1 to 2) Spice and Wolf (1 to 2) Jigouko Shoujo (or Hell Girl) Higurashi no Naku Kuro ni Gunslinger Girl Nijuu Mensou no Musume (only Mikamo is interesting) Gundam Seed and Destiny (imao, so much emo on this "kid" gundam, i still say *thumbs up* to Gundam Wing) Zoids Genesis Love Hina Kimikiss Pure Rogue Lamune School Days Fate Stay Night Shakugan no Shana (havent yet watched the 2nd season) Zero no Tsukaima (1 to 3) Akikan Angel Beats Highschool of the Dead and lotsa more i cannot recall | |
|
| |
Burrighto Newbie
Posts : 41 Join date : 2011-02-10 Location : IN SPACE
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Thu Feb 10, 2011 9:18 pm | |
| 1. ZETA GUNDAM 2. ZETA GUNDAM 3. ZETA GUNDAM 4. ZETA GUNDAM 5. ZETA GUNDAM 6. ZETA GUNDAM 7. ZETA GUNDAM 8. ZETA GUNDAM 9. ZETA GUNDAM 10. ZETA GUNDAM | |
|
| |
Da_Box Newbie
Posts : 41 Join date : 2011-03-30 Location : Hoenn
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Mar 30, 2011 3:41 am | |
| out of the ones i can think of at the top of my head:
10. (the first 4 episodes of) higurashi no naku koro ni 9. seitokai yakuindomo 8. highschool of the dead 7. toradora! 6. full metal panic (season 1, 2, and 3) 5. code geass (with R2) 4. death note 3. gundam seed (without destiny, that thing is the devil) 2. clannad (with afterstory) 1. angel beats! | |
|
| |
Ky-Kiske Newcomer
Posts : 7 Join date : 2011-04-05 Location : your mind
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Fri Apr 08, 2011 12:44 pm | |
| - KIKI'S DELIVERY SERVICE - Ghost in the Shell (1st movie, preferably VHS) - Gundam - 08th MS team - Perfect Blue (VHS is preferred as well) - Outlaw Star - Love Hina - N G Evangelion - Gundam - stardust memory - Vampire Hunter D - Bloodlust - Tri-Gun - Robotech (macross saga) | |
|
| |
Tomoe Newbie
Posts : 39 Join date : 2011-04-07 Age : 34 Location : Byakkoya
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Fri Apr 08, 2011 3:09 pm | |
| (I don't have a specific order, it depends on the mood I'm in. Also, many of these include movies. I also couldn't choose just 10, so I made a list of 15. ;o;)
1. Paranoia Agent 2. Paprika 3. Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade 4. Tekkonkinkreet 5. Memories (Stink Bomb) 6. Akira 7. Big O 8. Cowboy Bebop 9. Samurai Champloo 10. Ghost in the Shell (Second movie is my favorite visually though) 11. Blue Submarine No. 6 12. Perfect Blue 13. Anything by Miyazaki (Spirited Away, Ponyo, Totoro etc.) 14. Bubblegum Crisis 15. Macross Plus | |
|
| |
Cocoapuffz Newcomer
Posts : 15 Join date : 2011-04-11 Location : Behind YOU!
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Apr 13, 2011 12:23 am | |
| Well i think its...... No particular order, Forgot the others but here goes Oretama(manga) Watashitachi no Tamura-kun(manga) Mahou Sensei Negima Utawarerumono Bakemonogatari K-on(moe) Love Hina Mahoromatic 2 Disgaea Minami-ke Seto no hanayome KanojoxKanojoxKanojo True tears TTGL Yoake Mae Yori Ruri Iro Na Zero no Tsukaima Darker than Black Shakugan no Shana Hayate No Gotoku
| |
|
| |
StickyKeys Master Poster
Posts : 2670 Join date : 2010-12-31 Age : 36 Location : Philippines
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Wed Apr 13, 2011 12:40 am | |
| 5. Gundam Seed - Seed & Destiny 4. Sky Girls - preceding Strike Witches 3. Strike Witches - which is why I'm into moe bots 2. MSL Nanoha - Original, A's, StrikerS, Vivid, Maho Senki (PERMANENT) 1. To Aru Majutsu no Index - Touma is immortal He got blasted by Johann's Pen, beat mages, sunk an armada, beat up espers, beats an angel, orbital drops a floating island on said angel.... (PERMANENT) 6 to 10 fluctuates so much I won't bother.... | |
|
| |
Otaku_Tan Newcomer
Posts : 10 Join date : 2011-10-01 Age : 30
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Oct 02, 2011 6:25 am | |
| 10.Negima! 9.Kaichou Wa Maid Sama 8.Mayo Chiki 7. Rave Master 6.Full Moon Wo Sagashite 5.Jigoku Shoujo 4.Clannad 3.Ouran High School Host Club 2.Kimi Ni Todoke 1.Fairy Tail | |
|
| |
Reborns Regular Poster
Posts : 128 Join date : 2011-08-09 Location : 広島、日本
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Sun Oct 02, 2011 9:09 am | |
| 1.) Tiger & Bunny 2.) Ika Musume 3.) Shakugan No Shana 4.) Mobile Fighter G Gundam 5.) Viewtiful Joe 6.) Elemental Gerad 7.) Bleach 8.) Gundam OO 9.) None 10.) None | |
|
| |
boytitan2 Fishell
Posts : 8639 Join date : 2010-12-23 Age : 31 Location : Buffalo NewYork
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes Mon Oct 03, 2011 5:50 am | |
| jesus fucking christ do mods even look in these forums,I misewell be a mod nice job reporting again keep up the good work. | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Post here ur TOP 10 animes | |
| |
|
| |
| Post here ur TOP 10 animes | |
|